I plan to do my own business in Vietnam? How do I do to get a business visa and how long is it valid? UK passport holder? Please reply me as soon as possible. Thks. Ramason

Dear Ramason,

Be kindly informed that we can assist you to get a business visa on arrival which is valid for 3 months.

It’s very simple to get a visa in this way. You just need to submit your visa application online to get the visa approval letter via email and then get visa stamped onto your passport at your arrival airport in Vietnam.

Please click here to submit your visa application form or http://vietnam-visa.co.uk/for more information about how Vietnam visa on arrival works.

Have a nice day,

Vietnam-visa.co.uk